OUR PARTNERS  

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  International Centre for Black Sea Studies
International Centre for Black Sea Studies
 
 
 
 
" "
 
 
You are 1440599 visitor
Since September 2001
2008

Yellow - accepted

 

Armenia

  1. Lt-Gen (ret.) Arthur Aghabekyan, MP, Parliament of Armenia, Head of Standing Committee on National Security
  2. Lt-Gen Gorik Akopyan,  National Security Service, Head
  3. Col. Armen Aloyan, Chief of International Liaison Department, MoD
  4. Lt-Gen Armen Darbinian, Deputy Head,  National Security Service
  5. Ms. Marine Davtian, Head of Policy Review Division
  6. Mr. Gagik Ghalatchian, Counsellor for political affairs at the Armenian Embassy to Russia
  7. MG Semyon Hakobyan, General for Special Tasks, Office of the Minister of Defense
  8. Lt-Gen Movses Hakobyan,  Minister of Defence of NKR
  9. MG. Romik Harutyunian, Deputy Director, National Security Service
  10. Mr. Paruyr Hovhannisyan, Head of Division, International Economic Organizations Division
  11. Col. Sasun Hunanyan, Deputy Chief, Intelligence Department, MoD
  12. Col. Hovhannes Karumyan, Head of General Department,  National Security Service
  13. MG Hayk Kotanjian, Advisor to the Minister of Defence, head of INSS
  14. Col. Arakel Martikyan, Military attaché in Russia
  15. Mr. Karen Mirzoian, BSEC Representative of Armenia, MFA
  16.  Mr. Armen Mkhitaryan,  Deputy Chairman of Committee on Security and Defense, the Parliament
  17. Mr. Tigran Mkrtchyan, AIPRG, Program Director
  18. Amb. Ashot Voskanian, Head of Policy Planning Department, MFA
  19. Mr. Armen Yedigarian, Head of Department
  20.  MG Vartan Avetisyan, Head of Department, MoD
  21. Col. Nikolay Avetisyan, Deputy Head of International Military Cooperation and Defence Plans Department, MoD
  22. Col. Armen Zakaryan, Deputy Head of INSS

 

 

Azerbaijan

  1. Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  2. Ministry of Defense

 

Bulgaria

  1. Colonel Yordan Yordanov, State Expert, Security and Defense Policy Directorate, MoD
  2. Ms. Maria Spassova, Chief Expert, NATO and Security Directorate, MFA

 

Georgia

  1. Mr. Nikoloz Vashakidze, former First Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
  2. David Darchiashvili, Member of the Parliament
  3. Brigadier General Vakhtang Kapanadze, Deputy Head of Foreign Intelligence Special Service of Georgia

 

Greece

  1. Amb. Tedo Japaridze, Alternative Director, International Center for Black Sea Studies

 

Moldova

  1. Col. Sergiu Gutu, Advisor to  Minister of Defense
  2. Col. Alexander Mija, Counselor to Minister of Defense

 

Romania

  1.  Col. Marcel Voicescu, Head of Appraisal and Planning Section, Ministry of Defense
  2. Ms. Georgeta Ionescu, Secretary of State, Department of Relation with the Parliament and Public Defense
  3. Mr. Iulian Fota, Head of Romanian National Defense College
  4. Major General Corneliu Pivariu, President, INGEPO Consulting
  5. Col. Cristian Dincovici, Deputy Head of Military Intelligence

 

Serbia

  1. Mr. Zoran Vujic, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs

 

Slovenia

  1. Mr. Janez Ilnikar, Undersecretary,  MoD

 

Turkey

  1. MFA Representative
  2. NAVY (Name TBD)
     

Ukraine

  1. Lt. General Ivan Rusnak, Commander Air Force
  2. Mr. Boris Andresyuk, Head of Civic Committee, MoD
  3. Mr. Sergei Yeremenko, interpreter

 

United States

  1. Lt. Gen. Karl Eikenberry is the Deputy Chairman of the NATO  Military Committee
  2. Dr. Sergei Konoplyov, Director, Black Sea Security Program, Harvard University
  3. Lieutenant General Tad Oelstrom, Director, National Security Program, Harvard University
  4. Ms. Karen Murphy, Program Administrator, National Security Program, Harvard University
  5. BG Guy Sands-Pingot, USAR, Commander 353rd Civil Affairs Command
  6. Lt  Nicolaus Heun, Aide de Camp to BG Guy Sands-Pingot
  7. MG (r) Tim Haake
  8. Mr. Ronnie Faircloth, Director, In-Site Inspection, DTRA
  9. Lt. Col Mike Bruce, DTRA
  10. Dr. Stephen Larrabee, Senior Analyst, RAND Corporation
  11. Capt. Gary Herbert, US Navy Attaché to Romania
  12. Matthew Bryza, Deputy Assistant Secretary of State, State Department, USA
  13. Mr. Vladimir Socor, Senior Fellow, Jamestown Foundation, Washington, DC

 

 

Europe

  1. Dr. James Sherr,  Head, Russia and Eurasia Program, Chatham House
  2. Alina Inayeh, Black Sea Trust, Bucharest, Romania
  3. General Sir Garry Johnson KCB OBE MC, Former Commander-in-Chief AFNORTH
  4. MG(ret.) John Drewienkiewicz, UK Expert on Caucasus
  5. Matthias Dornfeldt, University of Chemnitz

 


- 2008

CD 


 

- - - -

 

Tedo Japaridze - Foreign Policy or Battle Cry?

 

: --

 
 
   
!
 



Send your congratulations
 
-

Send your congratulations
 
-

Send your congratulations
 


Send your congratulations
 
-

Send your congratulations
 
 
Empty or InValid Ad file
 
 

 

©20012019 Black Sea Security Program. All rights reserved.